Loading Headlines....

SA vs AUS 2nd Test 2026: South Africa Win by an Innings, 1-1
test

SA vs AUS 2nd Test 2026: South Africa Win by an Innings, 1-1

South Africa beat Australia by an innings and 31 runs in Gqeberha to level the series 1-1. Temba Bavuma hit 179 and Marco Jansen took 6 wickets in the match. Travis Head's 121 could not save Australia. Cape Town decider next.

Duane MartinBy Duane Martin•

Latest Headlines


ICC Men's Cricket World Cup 2027

Welcome to the hub for the 2027 Cricket World Cup. Stay updated with the group stages, fixtures, and expert guides.

Tournament Groups

Group A

  • India flag
    India
  • Pakistan flag
    Pakistan
  • Australia flag
    Australia
  • Afghanistan flag
    Afghanistan
  • Zimbabwe flag
    Zimbabwe
  • 🏆Qualifier A

Group B

  • England flag
    England
  • Sri Lanka flag
    Sri Lanka
  • Bangladesh flag
    Bangladesh
  • New Zealand flag
    New Zealand
  • South Africa flag
    South Africa
  • 🏆Qualifier B
Featured Guide

New to Cricket Stats?

Learn how to analyze run rates, bowling figures, and batting collapses like a pro before the tournament kicks off.

Read Scorecard Guide →

Pakistan Tour of England 2026: Full Test Schedule, Start Times (IST, ET, Local) and Where to Watch Live
test

Pakistan Tour of England 2026: Full Test Schedule, Start Times (IST, ET, Local) and Where to Watch Live

IND vs WI 4th T20I 2026: Hope 102*, Paul 5-41, Series 2-2
t20

IND vs WI 4th T20I 2026: Hope 102*, Paul 5-41, Series 2-2

Asian Games 2026 Men's Cricket: Full Schedule Downloadable PDF, Groups and Fixtures
t20

Asian Games 2026 Men's Cricket: Full Schedule Downloadable PDF, Groups and Fixtures

Kusal Mendis Steals the Rawalpindi Finale, but Pakistan Take the T20I Series 2-1
t20

Kusal Mendis Steals the Rawalpindi Finale, but Pakistan Take the T20I Series 2-1

Sri Lanka Tour of Pakistan 2026: Schedule, Squads and Times
news

Sri Lanka Tour of Pakistan 2026: Schedule, Squads and Times

IND vs WI T20I Series 2026 Drawn 2-2 as Rain Hits Bengaluru
t20

IND vs WI T20I Series 2026 Drawn 2-2 as Rain Hits Bengaluru

India Tour of New Zealand 2026: Schedule, Squads and Where to Watch
news

India Tour of New Zealand 2026: Schedule, Squads and Where to Watch

PAK vs SL Tri-Series 2026: Salman Agha 107, Pakistan Win by 37
odi

PAK vs SL Tri-Series 2026: Salman Agha 107, Pakistan Win by 37

New Zealand T20I Squad vs India 2026: Ravindra Ruled Out
t20

New Zealand T20I Squad vs India 2026: Ravindra Ruled Out

Canada Super 60 2026: Schedule, Teams, Squads and Star Players
t20-league

Canada Super 60 2026: Schedule, Teams, Squads and Star Players

Brook's England in Pakistan: Full Squad, Fixtures and Times for the ODI Tri-Series
odi

Brook's England in Pakistan: Full Squad, Fixtures and Times for the ODI Tri-Series

India vs Pakistan Asian Games Final 2026: Preview and Time
t20

India vs Pakistan Asian Games Final 2026: Preview and Time

World Championship of Legends 2026: Schedule, Squads and Timings
t20

World Championship of Legends 2026: Schedule, Squads and Timings

CPL 2026 Playoffs: Schedule, Teams and Full Bracket Explained
t20-league

CPL 2026 Playoffs: Schedule, Teams and Full Bracket Explained

Australia Tour of South Africa 2026: Schedule, Squads and Where to Watch
test

Australia Tour of South Africa 2026: Schedule, Squads and Where to Watch

Afghanistan vs India 1st T20I 2026: Result, Highlights and Scorecard
t20

Afghanistan vs India 1st T20I 2026: Result, Highlights and Scorecard

India vs West Indies 3rd ODI 2026: Result, Scorecard and Report
odi

India vs West Indies 3rd ODI 2026: Result, Scorecard and Report

Richest Cricketers in the World 2026: Billionaires, Dhoni vs Kohli, and the Full Money Picture
news

Richest Cricketers in the World 2026: Billionaires, Dhoni vs Kohli, and the Full Money Picture

Cricket World Cup 2027 Schedule: Groups, Fixtures and Format
odi

Cricket World Cup 2027 Schedule: Groups, Fixtures and Format

Jamaica Kingsmen vs Guyana Amazon Warriors: CPL 2026 Qualifier 2 Result
t20-league

Jamaica Kingsmen vs Guyana Amazon Warriors: CPL 2026 Qualifier 2 Result


ICC WOMENS RANKINGS

ICC MENS RANKINGS

ICC WOMEN RANKINGS

ICC MEN RANKINGS


New to cricket?

The basics you need to follow any match, one idea at a time.

Know the basics


Points table

ICC Cricket World Cup League Two 2023-27
PositionTeamPWLNRNRRPts
1USAUSA3624111+0.67853
2ScotlandSCO3619107+0.71045
3NetherlandsNED3217114+0.33438
4OmanOMN3215143-0.10833
5NamibiaNAM3615183-0.27833
6NepalNEP3615202-0.27833
7CanadaCAN3612195-0.33029
8United Arab EmiratesUAE328213-0.91919

🛒 Store and Download

Howzat!: My First Cricket Colouring Book

Howzat!: My First Cricket Colouring Book

Each edition steps up with age, so there's a Howzat! book for every young fan as they grow. No rules to learn and no wrong way to colour. Just crayons, cricket, and hours of fun.

Price: $9.99Buy Now

About Cricket Daily

Cricket Daily is a free cricket news and analysis website run by N3ST3D Labs LLC. We cover international and franchise cricket with match previews and reports, squads, schedules, ICC rankings and player profiles, written so that new fans can follow along. We also host free cricket puzzles, such as our monthly word search.

You do not need an account to read anything on Cricket Daily. Signing in with Google or Facebook is optional and is only used to save your puzzle scores and show your display name on the leaderboards. We never post on your behalf.